Main content

The complete history of Australia's greatest sporting club

Herman Dohrmann

Herman Dohrmann*

1895-1896

22 CFC Games Played

3 CFC Goals

Date of Birth
7 September 1873
Date of Death
30 October 1957
Recruited From
Carlton Juniors
Collingwood Debut
Round 1, 1895
Height:
179cm
Weight:
82kg

Biography

Ended up playing the VFL with Carlton.

Statistics

CFC Career Stats

Season played Games Goals Finals Win %
0 0 0 %

CFC Season by Season Stats

Season GP GL B K H T D Guernsey No.
Legend
  • GPGames Played
  • GLGoals
  • BBehinds
  • KKicks
  • HHandballs
  • TTackles
  • DDisposals

Key Facts

CFC VFA Debut Number

V80

VFA Matches Played at Collingwood
22
CFC Debut
Round 1, 1895
Recruited From
Carlton Juniors
Full Name
Joseph Herman Dohrmann
Nickname
Darkie

* Player statistics include VFA (Victorian Football Association) results.

Provide feedback Ask the Experts