Main content

The complete history of Australia's greatest sporting club

Ron Dean

Ron Dean

1942
11

1 CFC Games Played

0 CFC Goals

Date of Birth
12 January 1916
Date of Death
23 April 1998
Recruited From
Brighton
Collingwood Debut
Round 11, 1942
Height:
178cm
Weight:
80kg

Biography

Ex-Brighton.

Statistics

CFC Career Stats

Season played Games Goals Finals Win %
1942 1 0 0 %

CFC Season by Season Stats

Season GP GL B K H T D Guernsey No.
1942 1 0 11

1942 Season stats

Hide Season
RD VS Result GL B K H T D Guernsey No. Match Report
Round 11 Carlton L 0 11 View match >
Legend
  • #Guernsey
  • GLGoals
  • BBehinds
  • KKicks
  • HHandballs
  • DDisposals
  • MMarks
  • TTackles
*Player goal statistics included VFA (Victorian Football Association) results.
Totals 1
Avg/Game   0.00
Legend
  • GPGames Played
  • GLGoals
  • BBehinds
  • KKicks
  • HHandballs
  • TTackles
  • DDisposals

Key Facts

CFC Debut Number

457

Total AFL Games
1
CFC Debut
Round 11, 1942
CFC Last Game
Round 11, 1942
Recruited From
Brighton
Full Name
Ron W Dean
Nickname
Dasher
Provide feedback Ask the Experts