Main content

The complete history of Australia's greatest sporting club

Albert Walsh

Albert Walsh

1899-1900

2 CFC Games Played

0 CFC Goals

Date of Birth
31 January 1877
Date of Death
21 June 1956
Recruited From
Collingwood Juniors
Collingwood Debut
Round 3, 1899
Height:
169cm
Weight:
66kg

Biography

From Collingwood Juniors and a club known as British Stars.

Statistics

CFC Career Stats

Season played Games Goals Finals Win %
1899-1900 2 0 0 100%

CFC Season by Season Stats

Season GP GL B K H T D Guernsey No.
1899 1 0

1899 Season stats

Hide Season
RD VS Result GL B K H T D Guernsey No. Match Report
Round 3 St Kilda W 0 View match >
Legend
  • #Guernsey
  • GLGoals
  • BBehinds
  • KKicks
  • HHandballs
  • DDisposals
  • MMarks
  • TTackles
*Player goal statistics included VFA (Victorian Football Association) results.
1900 1 0

1900 Season stats

Hide Season
RD VS Result GL B K H T D Guernsey No. Match Report
Round 12 St Kilda W 0 View match >
Legend
  • #Guernsey
  • GLGoals
  • BBehinds
  • KKicks
  • HHandballs
  • DDisposals
  • MMarks
  • TTackles
*Player goal statistics included VFA (Victorian Football Association) results.
Totals 2
Avg/Game   0.00
Legend
  • GPGames Played
  • GLGoals
  • BBehinds
  • KKicks
  • HHandballs
  • TTackles
  • DDisposals

Key Facts

CFC Debut Number

45

Total AFL Games
2
CFC Debut
Round 3, 1899
CFC Last Game
Round 12, 1900
Recruited From
Collingwood Juniors
Full Name
Albert Walsh
Nickname
Little
Provide feedback Ask the Experts