Main content

The complete history of Australia's greatest sporting club

Bert McKnight

Have this player's image? Please contact us at forever@collingwoodfc.com.au

Bert McKnight

1909

1 CFC Games Played

0 CFC Goals

Date of Birth
1 December 1883
Date of Death
1 May 1961
Recruited From
Macorna
Collingwood Debut
Round 5, 1909
Height:
173cm
Weight:
68kg

Biography

Statistics

CFC Career Stats

Season played Games Goals Finals Win %
1909 1 0 0 %

CFC Season by Season Stats

Season GP GL B K H T D Guernsey No.
1909 1 0

1909 Season stats

Hide Season
RD VS Result GL B K H T D Guernsey No. Match Report
Round 5 Sydney L 0 View match >
Legend
  • #Guernsey
  • GLGoals
  • BBehinds
  • KKicks
  • HHandballs
  • DDisposals
  • MMarks
  • TTackles
*Player goal statistics included VFA (Victorian Football Association) results.
Totals 1
Avg/Game   0.00
Legend
  • GPGames Played
  • GLGoals
  • BBehinds
  • KKicks
  • HHandballs
  • TTackles
  • DDisposals

Key Facts

CFC Debut Number

155

Total AFL Games
1
CFC Debut
Round 5, 1909
CFC Last Game
Round 5, 1909
Recruited From
Macorna
Full Name
Bert McKnight
Nickname
Berry
Provide feedback Ask the Experts