Main content

The complete history of Australia's greatest sporting club

Frank Kirwin

Frank Kirwin

1943
11

3 CFC Games Played

0 CFC Goals

Date of Birth
20 October 1921
Date of Death
6 April 1997
Recruited From
Abbotsford
Collingwood Debut
Round 14, 1943
Height:
180cm
Weight:
81kg

Biography

Ex-Abbotsford.

Statistics

CFC Career Stats

Season played Games Goals Finals Win %
1943 3 0 0 33%

CFC Season by Season Stats

Season GP GL B K H T D Guernsey No.
1943 3 0 11

1943 Season stats

Hide Season
RD VS Result GL B K H T D Guernsey No. Match Report
Round 14 Sydney L 0 11 View match >
Round 15 Fitzroy W 0 11 View match >
Round 16 Melbourne L 0 11 View match >
Legend
  • #Guernsey
  • GLGoals
  • BBehinds
  • KKicks
  • HHandballs
  • DDisposals
  • MMarks
  • TTackles
*Player goal statistics included VFA (Victorian Football Association) results.
Totals 3
Avg/Game   0.00
Legend
  • GPGames Played
  • GLGoals
  • BBehinds
  • KKicks
  • HHandballs
  • TTackles
  • DDisposals

Key Facts

CFC Debut Number

469

Total AFL Games
3
CFC Debut
Round 14, 1943
CFC Last Game
Round 16, 1943
Recruited From
Abbotsford
Full Name
Frank Kirwin
Nickname
Lofty
Provide feedback Ask the Experts