Main content

The complete history of Australia's greatest sporting club

Graeme Jonson

Graeme Jonson

1960, 1962-1963
35
Other Guernsey Nos.
34

7 CFC Games Played

1 CFC Goals

Date of Birth
26 October 1940
Recruited From
Bairnsdale
Collingwood Debut
Round 12, 1960
Height:
188cm
Weight:
91kg

Biography

Statistics

CFC Career Stats

Season played Games Goals Finals Win %
1960, 1962-1963 7 1 0 42%

CFC Season by Season Stats

Season GP GL B K H T D Guernsey No.
1960 1 0 34

1960 Season stats

Hide Season
RD VS Result GL B K H T D Guernsey No. Match Report
Round 12 Fitzroy L 0 34 View match >
Legend
  • #Guernsey
  • GLGoals
  • BBehinds
  • KKicks
  • HHandballs
  • DDisposals
  • MMarks
  • TTackles
*Player goal statistics included VFA (Victorian Football Association) results.
1962 2 1 0 35

1962 Season stats

Hide Season
RD VS Result GL B K H T D Guernsey No. Match Report
Round 17 Carlton L 1 0 35 View match >
Round 18 Western Bulldogs W 0 35 View match >
Legend
  • #Guernsey
  • GLGoals
  • BBehinds
  • KKicks
  • HHandballs
  • DDisposals
  • MMarks
  • TTackles
*Player goal statistics included VFA (Victorian Football Association) results.
1963 4 0 35

1963 Season stats

Hide Season
RD VS Result GL B K H T D Guernsey No. Match Report
Round 3 Hawthorn L 0 35 View match >
Round 8 Carlton W 0 35 View match >
Round 9 Western Bulldogs W 0 35 View match >
Round 13 North Melbourne L 0 35 View match >
Legend
  • #Guernsey
  • GLGoals
  • BBehinds
  • KKicks
  • HHandballs
  • DDisposals
  • MMarks
  • TTackles
*Player goal statistics included VFA (Victorian Football Association) results.
Totals 7 1
Avg/Game   0.14
Legend
  • GPGames Played
  • GLGoals
  • BBehinds
  • KKicks
  • HHandballs
  • TTackles
  • DDisposals

Key Facts

CFC Debut Number

624

Total AFL Games
7
Total AFL Goals
1
CFC Debut
Round 12, 1960
CFC Last Game
Round 13, 1963
Recruited From
Bairnsdale
Full Name
Graeme Jonson
Nickname
Bronco
Provide feedback Ask the Experts