Main content

The complete history of Australia's greatest sporting club

Noel Burrows

Noel Burrows

1933
24

1 CFC Games Played

0 CFC Goals

Date of Birth
27 March 1911
Date of Death
11 June 1997
Recruited From
Hawthorn
Collingwood Debut
Round 1, 1933
Height:
173cm
Weight:
68kg

Biography

Ex-Hawthorn reserves and Xavier College.

Statistics

CFC Career Stats

Season played Games Goals Finals Win %
1933 1 0 0 100%

CFC Season by Season Stats

Season GP GL B K H T D Guernsey No.
1933 1 0 0 0 24

1933 Season stats

Hide Season
RD VS Result GL B K H T D Guernsey No. Match Report
Round 1 Geelong W 0 0 0 24 View match >
Legend
  • #Guernsey
  • GLGoals
  • BBehinds
  • KKicks
  • HHandballs
  • DDisposals
  • MMarks
  • TTackles
*Player goal statistics included VFA (Victorian Football Association) results.
Totals 1 0 0
Avg/Game   0.00 0.00
Legend
  • GPGames Played
  • GLGoals
  • BBehinds
  • KKicks
  • HHandballs
  • TTackles
  • DDisposals

Key Facts

CFC Debut Number

354

Total AFL Games
1
CFC Debut
Round 1, 1933
CFC Last Game
Round 1, 1933
Recruited From
Hawthorn
Full Name
Noel Burrows
Nickname
Patsy
Provide feedback Ask the Experts