Main content

The complete history of Australia's greatest sporting club

Percy Wilmot

Percy Wilmot

1903

1 CFC Games Played

1 CFC Goals

Date of Birth
17 February 1881
Date of Death
25 April 1950
Recruited From
Barwon
Collingwood Debut
Round 3, 1903
Height:
174cm
Weight:
73kg

Biography

From Preston.

Statistics

CFC Career Stats

Season played Games Goals Finals Win %
1903 1 1 0 100%

CFC Season by Season Stats

Season GP GL B K H T D Guernsey No.
1903 1 1 0

1903 Season stats

Hide Season
RD VS Result GL B K H T D Guernsey No. Match Report
Round 3 St Kilda W 1 0 View match >
Legend
  • #Guernsey
  • GLGoals
  • BBehinds
  • KKicks
  • HHandballs
  • DDisposals
  • MMarks
  • TTackles
*Player goal statistics included VFA (Victorian Football Association) results.
Totals 1 1
Avg/Game   1.00
Legend
  • GPGames Played
  • GLGoals
  • BBehinds
  • KKicks
  • HHandballs
  • TTackles
  • DDisposals

Key Facts

CFC Debut Number

88

Total AFL Games
1
Total AFL Goals
1
CFC Debut
Round 3, 1903
CFC Last Game
Round 3, 1903
Recruited From
Barwon
Full Name
Percy Wilmot
Nickname
Monty
Provide feedback Ask the Experts